2019

IPL MANIA

PREDICT THE MATCHES CORRECTLY & GET A CHANCE
TO WIN AN IPHONE XS MAX OR AN HP OMEN!

Prediction Bonus
Gadgets Giveaway
  • HOW IT WORKS
  • PREDICTION
  • TEAMS AND STANDINGS
  • LEADERBOARD
How It Works
REGISTER
Create a Dafabet account here if you don't have one yet!
PREDICT
Correctly guess the outcome and get INR 1,000 on each round.
BET
Bet with Dafabet to confirm your entry.
WIN GADGETS
Win an iPhone XS Max or HP Omen when you bet more!
Prediction
  • RD 1
  • RD 2
  • RD 3
  • RD 4
  • RD 5
  • RD 6
  • RD 7
  • RD 8
  • RD 9
  • RD 10
  • RD 11
  • RD 12
  • RD 13
  • RD 14
Predict the matches and get
INR 1,000 bonus in each round!
TIME REMAINING BEFORE ROUND CLOSES
0 D 0 H 0 M 0 S
Chennai Super Kings
H2H
March 23, 8:00pm
R.C. Bangalore
Kolkata Knight Riders
H2H
March 24, 4:00pm
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Mumbai Indians
H2H
March 24, 8:00pm
Delhi Capitals
Rajasthan Royals
H2H
March 25, 8:00pm
Kings XI Punjab
Please complete your selections before you submit.
Delhi Capitals
H2H
March 26, 8:00pm
Chennai Super Kings
Kolkata Knight Riders
H2H
March 27, 8:00pm
Kings XI Punjab
R.C. Bangalore
H2H
March 28, 8:00pm
Mumbai Indians
Sunrisers Hyderabad
H2H
March 29, 8:00pm
Rajasthan Royals
Please complete your selections before you submit.
Kings XI Punjab
H2H
March 30, 4:00pm
Mumbai Indians
Delhi Capitals
H2H
March 30, 8:00pm
Kolkata Knight Riders
Sunrisers Hyderabad
H2H
March 31, 4:00pm
R.C. Bangalore
Chennai Super Kings
H2H
March 31, 8:00pm
Rajasthan Royals
Please complete your selections before you submit.
Kings XI Punjab
H2H
April 1, 8:00pm
Delhi Capitals
Rajasthan Royals
H2H
April 2, 8:00pm
R.C. Bangalore
Mumbai Indians
H2H
April 3, 8:00pm
Chennai Super Kings
Delhi Capitals
H2H
April 4, 8:00pm
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Please complete your selections before you submit.
R.C. Bangalore
H2H
April 5, 8:00pm
Kolkata Knight Riders
Chennai Super Kings
H2H
April 6, 4:00pm
Kings XI Punjab
Sunrisers Hyderabad
H2H
April 6, 8:00pm
Mumbai Indians
R.C. Bangalore
H2H
April 7, 4:00pm
Delhi Capitals
Please complete your selections before you submit.
Rajasthan Royals
H2H
April 7, 8:00pm
Kolkata Knight Riders
Kings XI Punjab
H2H
April 8, 8:00pm
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Chennai Super Kings
H2H
April 9, 8:00pm
Kolkata Knight Riders
Mumbai Indians
H2H
April 10, 8:00pm
Kings XI Punjab
Please complete your selections before you submit.
Rajasthan Royals
H2H
April 11, 8:00pm
Chennai Super Kings
Kolkata Knight Riders
H2H
April 12, 8:00pm
Delhi Capitals
Mumbai Indians
H2H
April 13, 4:00pm
Rajasthan Royals
Kings XI Punjab
H2H
April 13, 8:00pm
R.C. Bangalore
Please complete your selections before you submit.
Kolkata Knight Riders
H2H
April 14, 4:00pm
Chennai Super Kings
Sunrisers Hyderabad
H2H
April 14, 8:00pm
Delhi Capitals
Mumbai Indians
H2H
April 15, 8:00pm
R.C. Bangalore
Kings XI Punjab
H2H
April 16, 8:00pm
Rajasthan Royals
Please complete your selections before you submit.
Sunrisers Hyderabad
H2H
April 17, 8:00pm
Chennai Super Kings
Delhi Capitals
H2H
April 18, 8:00pm
Mumbai Indians
Kolkata Knight Riders
H2H
April 19, 8:00pm
R.C. Bangalore
Rajasthan Royals
H2H
April 20, 4:00pm
Mumbai Indians
Please complete your selections before you submit.
Delhi Capitals
H2H
April 20, 8:00pm
Kings XI Punjab
Sunrisers Hyderabad
H2H
April 21, 4:00pm
Kolkata Knight Riders
R.C. Bangalore
H2H
April 21, 8:00pm
Chennai Super Kings
Rajasthan Royals
H2H
April 22, 8:00pm
Delhi Capitals
Please complete your selections before you submit.
Chennai Super Kings
H2H
April 23, 8:00pm
Sunrisers Hyderabad
R.C. Bangalore
H2H
April 24, 8:00pm
Kings XI Punjab
Kolkata Knight Riders
H2H
April 25, 8:00pm
Rajasthan Royals
Chennai Super Kings
H2H
April 26, 8:00pm
Mumbai Indians
Please complete your selections before you submit.
Rajasthan Royals
H2H
April 27, 8:00pm
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Delhi Capitals
H2H
April 28, 4:00pm
R.C. Bangalore
Kolkata Knight Riders
H2H
April 28, 8:00pm
Mumbai Indians
Sunrisers Hyderabad
H2H
April 29, 8:00pm
Kings XI Punjab
Please complete your selections before you submit.
R.C. Bangalore
H2H
April 30, 8:00pm
Rajasthan Royals
Chennai Super Kings
H2H
May 1, 8:00pm
Delhi Capitals
Mumbai Indians
H2H
May 2, 8:00pm
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Kings XI Punjab
H2H
May 3, 8:00pm
Kolkata Knight Riders
Please complete your selections before you submit.
Delhi Capitals
H2H
May 4, 4:00pm
Rajasthan Royals
R.C. Bangalore
H2H
May 4, 8:00pm
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Kings XI Punjab
H2H
May 5, 4:00pm
Chennai Super Kings
Mumbai Indians
H2H
May 5, 8:00pm
Kolkata Knight Riders
Please complete your selections before you submit.
Schedule
  • Results and Schedule
  • League Table
  • Playoffs
Results and Schedule
DateMatchWinners
March 23, 8:00pmChennai Super Kings 71/3(17.4)
vs R.C. Bangalore 70(17.1)
Chennai won by 7 wickets
March 24, 4:00pmKolkata Knight Riders 183/4(19.4)
vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 181/3(20)
Kolkata won by 6 wickets
March 24, 8:00pmMumbai Indians 176(19.2)
vs Delhi Capitals 213/6(20)
Delhi won by 37 runs
March 25, 8:00pmRajasthan Royals 170/9(20)
vs Kings XI Punjab 184/4(20)
Punjab won by 14 runs
March 26, 8:00pmDelhi Capitals 147/6(20)
vs Chennai Super Kings 150/4(19.4)
Chennai won by 6 wickets
March 27, 8:00pmKolkata Knight Riders 218/4(20)
vs Kings XI Punjab 190/4(20)
Kolkata won by 28 runs
March 28, 8:00pmR.C. Bangalore 181/5(20)
vs Mumbai Indians 187/8(20)
Mumbai won by 6 runs
March 29, 9:30pmSunrisers Hyderabad 201/5(19)
vs Rajasthan Royals 198/2(20)
Hyderabad won by 5 wickets
March 30, 4:00pmKings XI Punjab 177/2(18.4)
vs Mumbai Indians 176/7(20)
Punjab won by 8 wickets
March 30, 8:00pmDelhi Capitals 185/6(20)
vs Kolkata Knight Riders 185/8(20)
Match tied (Delhi won the Super over)
March 31, 4:00pmSunrisers Hyderabad 231/2(20)
vs R.C. Bangalore 113(19.5)
Hyderabad won by 18 runs
March 31, 8:00pmChennai Super Kings 175/5(20)
vs Rajasthan Royals 167/8(20)
Chennai won by 8 runs
April 1, 8:00pmKings XI Punjab 166/9(20)
vs Delhi Capitals 152(19.2)
Punjab won by 14 runs
April 2, 8:00pmRajasthan Royals 164/3(19.5)
vs R.C. Bangalore 158/4(20)
Rajasthan won by 7 wickets
April 3, 8:00pmMumbai Indians 170/5(20)
vs Chennai Super Kings 133/8(20)
Mumbai won by 37 runs
April 4, 8:00pmDelhi Capitals 129/8(20)
vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 131/5(18.3)
Hyderabad won by 5 wickets
April 5, 8:00pmR.C. Bangalore 205/3(2)
vs Kolkata Knight Riders 206/5(19.1)
Kolkata won by 5 wickets
April 6, 4:00pmChennai Super Kings 160/3(20)
vs Kings XI Punjab 138/5(20)
Chennai won by 20 runs
April 6, 8:00pm Sunrisers Hyderabad 96(17.4)
vs Mumbai Indians 136/7(20)
Mumbai won by 40 runs
April 7, 4:00pm R.C. Bangalore 149/8(20)
vs Delhi Capitals 152/6(18.5)
Delhi won by 4 wickets
April 7, 8:00pm Rajasthan Royals 139/3(20)
vs Kolkata Knight Riders 140/2(13.5)
Kolkata won by 8 wickets
April 8, 8:00pm Kings XI Punjab 151/4(19.5)
vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 150/4(20)
Punjab won by 6 wickets
April 9, 8:00pm Chennai Super Kings 111/3(17.2)
vs Kolkata Knight Riders 108/9(20)
Chennai won by 7 wickets
April 11, 8:00pm Rajasthan Royals 151/7(20)
vs Chennai Super Kings 155/6(20)
Chennai won by 4 wickets
April 10, 8:00pm Mumbai Indians 198/7(20)
vs Kings XI Punjab 197/4(20)
Mumbai won by 3 wickets
April 12, 8:00pm Kolkata Knight Riders 178/7(20)
vs Delhi Capitals 180/3(18.5)
Delhi won by 7 wickets
April 13, 4:00pm Mumbai Indians 187/5(20)
vs Rajasthan Royals 188/6(19.3)
Rajasthan won by 4 wickets
April 13, 8:00pm Kings XI Punjab 173/4(20)
vs R.C. Bangalore 174/2(19.2)
Bangalore won by 8 wickets
April 14, 4:00pm Kolkata Knight Riders 161/8(20)
vs Chennai Super Kings 162/5(19.4)
Chennai won by 8 wickets
April 14, 8:00pm Sunrisers Hyderabad 116(18.5)
vs Delhi Capitals 155/7(20)
Delhi won by 39 runs
April 15, 8:00pm Mumbai Indians 172/5(19)
vs R.C. Bangalore 171/7(20)
Mumbai won by 5 wickets
April 16, 8:00pm Kings XI Punjab 182/6(20)
vs Rajasthan Royals 170/7(20)
Punjab won by 12 runs
April 17, 8:00pm Sunrisers Hyderabad 137/4(16.5)
vs Chennai Super Kings 132/5(20)
Hyderabad won by 6 wickets
April 18, 8:00pm Delhi Capitals 128/9(20)
vs Mumbai Indians 168/5(20)
Mumbai won by 40 runs
April 19, 8:00pm Kolkata Knight Riders 203/5(20)
vs R.C. Bangalore 213/4(20
Bangalore won by 10 runs
April 20, 4:00pm Rajasthan Royals 162/5(19.1)
vs Mumbai Indians 161/5(20)
Rajasthan won by 5 wickets
April 20, 8:00pm Delhi Capitals 166/5(19.4)
vs Kings XI Punjab 163/7(20)
Delhi won by 5 wickets
April 21, 4:00pm Sunrisers Hyderabad 161/1(15)
vs Kolkata Knight Riders 159/8(20)
Hyderabad won by 9 wickets
April 21, 8:00pm R.C. Bangalore 161/7(20)
vs Chennai Super Kings 160/8(20)
Bangalore won by 1 run
April 22, 8:00pm Rajasthan Royals 191/6(20)
vs Delhi Capitals 193/4(19.2)
Delhi won by 6 wickets
April 23, 8:00pm Chennai Super Kings 176/4(19.5)
vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 175/3(20)
Chennai won by 6 wickets
April 24, 8:00pm R.C. Bangalore 202/4(2)
vs Kings XI Punjab 185/7(2)
Bangalore won by 17 runs
April 25, 8:00pm Kolkata Knight Riders 175/6(2)
vs Rajasthan Royals 177/7(19.2)
Rajasthan won by 3 wickets
April 26, 8:00pm Chennai Super Kings 109(17.4)
vs Mumbai Indians 155/4(20)
Mumbai won by 46 runs
April 27, 8:00pm Rajasthan Royals 161/3(19.1)
vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 160/8(20)
Rajasthan won by 7 wickets
April 28, 4:00pm Delhi Capitals 187/5(20)
vs R.C. Bangalore 171/7(20)
Delhi won by 16 runs
April 28, 8:00pm Kolkata Knight Riders 232/2(20)
vs Mumbai Indians 198/7(20)
Kolkata won by 34 runs
April 29, 8:00pm Sunrisers Hyderabad 212/6(20)
vs Kings XI Punjab 167/8(20)
Hyderabad won by 45 runs
April 30, 8:00pm R.C. Bangalore 62/7(5)
vs Rajasthan Royals 41/1(3.2)
No result
May 1, 8:00pm Chennai Super Kings 179/4(20)
vs Delhi Capitals 99(16.2)
Chennai won by 80 runs
May 2, 8:00pm Mumbai Indians 162/5(20)
vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 162/6(20)
Match tied (Mumbai won the Super over)
May 3, 8:00pmKings XI Punjab 183/6(20)
vs Kolkata Knight Riders 185/3(18)
Kolkata won by 7 wickets
May 4, 4:00pm Delhi Capitals 121/5(16.1)
vs Rajasthan Royals 115/9(20)
Delhi won by 5 wickets
May 4, 8:00pm R.C. Bangalore 178/6(19.2)
vs Sunrisers Hyderabad 175/7(20)
Bangalore won by 4 wickets
May 5, 4:00pm Kings XI Punjab 173/4(18)
vs Chennai Super Kings 170/5(20)
Punjab won by 6 wickets
May 5, 8:00pm Mumbai Indians 134/1(16.1)
vs Kolkata Knight Riders 133/7(20)
Mumbai won by 9 wickets
May 7, 7:30pmMumbai Indians 132/4(18.3)
vs Chennai Super Kings131/4(20)
Mumbai won by 6 wickets
May 8, 7:30pmDelhi Capitals165/8(19.5)
vs Sunrisers Hyderabad162/8(20)
Delhi won by 2 wickets
May 10, 7:30pmChennai Super Kings 151/4(19)
vs Delhi Capitals 147/9(20)
Chennai won by 6 wickets
May 12, 7:30pmMumbai Indians 149/8(2) vs Chennai Super Kings148/7(20) Mumbai won by 1 run
League Table
TEAMPLDWONLOSTTIENRPTSNRR
Mumbai Indians14950018+0.421
Chennai Super Kings14950018+0.131
Delhi Capitals14950018+0.044
Sunrisers Hyderabad14680012+0.577
Kolkata Knight Riders13680012+0.028
Kings XI Punjab14680012-0.251
Rajasthan Royals14580111-0.449
R.C. Bangalore14580111-0.607
Playoffs
P
r
e
l
i
m
i
n
a
r
y
May 7, 7:30pm
1 Mumbai Indians 132/4(18.3)
2 Chennai Super Kings 131/4(20)
Qualifier 1 - Mumbai won by 6 wickets
May 8, 7:30pm
3 Delhi Capitals 165/8(19.5)
4 Sunrisers Hyderabad 162/8(20)
Eliminator - Delhi won by 2 wickets
May 10, 7:30pm
2 Chennai Super Kings 151/4(19)
3 Delhi Capitals 147/9(20)
Qualifier 2 - Chennai won by 6 wickets
F
i
n
a
l
May 12, 7:30pm
1 Mumbai Indians 149/8(20)
2 Chennai Super Kings 148/7(20)
Final - Mumbai won by 1 run
Leaderboard
Grand Prize Winners
Grand Prize Winners
HP OMEN THEABO***
IPHONE XS MAX SAGE7***
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR
IPL MANIA 2019 WINNERS!
Round 1 Winners
Round 1 Winners
1 sudind***
2 Tejtha***
Round 2 Winners
Round 2 Winners
1 VAS***
2 BHANU1***
3 CHARANRED***
4 BINN***
5 SATYABR***
6 SHISHIRVE***
7 SAGARHUL***
8 PRINSH2***
9 RPSAH0***
10 ANSARIROC***
Round 3 Winners
Round 3 Winners
1 ANJI1***
2 PRATAP***
Round 4 Winners
Round 4 Winners
1 NO ONE QUALIFIED FOR THIS ROUND.
Round 5 Winners
Round 5 Winners
1 YOGESHPEDD***
Round 6 Winners
Round 6 Winners
1 THIR***
2 DPRASA***
3 JEEVAN3***
Round 7 Winners
Round 7 Winners
1 NO ONE QUALIFIED FOR THIS ROUND.
Round 8 Winners
Round 8 Winners
1 NO ONE QUALIFIED FOR THIS ROUND.
Round 9 Winners
Round 9 Winners
1 MANITEJ***
Round 10 Winners
Round 10 Winners
1 NO ONE QUALIFIED FOR THIS ROUND.
Round 11 Winners
Round 11 Winners
1 NO ONE QUALIFIED FOR THIS ROUND.
Round 12 Winners
Round 12 Winners
1 NO ONE QUALIFIED FOR THIS ROUND.
Round 13 Winners
Round 13 Winners
1 THIR***
2 RAMYAS***
3 BETDA***
4 GADDAMLA***
Round 14 Winners
Round 14 Winners
1 NO ONE QUALIFIED FOR THIS ROUND.
How It Works
Prediction Bonus
  • Accumulate a deposit of at least INR 3,000 per round on either OW Sports or Dafa Sports.
  • Players must predict the correct result of each IPL 2019 match.
  • Must have winning bets on every predicted IPL 2019 match.
  • A bonus of INR 1,000 on each round will be issued to the winners!
  • Prediction Bonus will run during the league stage from March 7 to May 5.
Correct Prediction Bonus
Get INR 1,000 per roundIf all matches in each round are predicted correctly and all matches are winning bets.
How It Works
Gadgets Giveaway
  • Accumulate a deposit of at least INR 20,000 on either OW Sports or Dafa Sports.
  • Required turnover is calculated from IPL 2019 matches only.
  • Get these prizes when you reach the required turnover!
  • Gadget Giveaway will run from March 7 to May 12.
PrizesRequired Turnover
iPhone XS MaxINR 200,000
HP OmenINR 300,000
Terms and Conditions
  • This promotion is available for OW Sports and Dafa Sports with INR as their selected currency.
  • All players must opt-in for the promotion to be qualified.
  • Offer 1 – Prediction Bonus: Players must accumulate a deposit of at least INR 3,000 on each round into their OW Sports or Dafa Sports account and wager it once within the promo period.
  • Prediction Bonus will run during the league stage from March 7 to May 5.
  • Only the last entry will be considered.
  • Each player must predict the matches correctly and must have winning bets on each match predicted.
  • A bonus of INR 1,000 on each round will be issued if these conditions are accomplished.
  • Bonus is issued to qualified players’ accounts 24 hours after the last game of each round. For the winners from the previous rounds, please check here.
    Bonus Issuance Dates
    Rd 1March 26, 8:00PM
    Rd 2March 30, 8:00PM
    Rd 3April 1, 8:00PM
    Rd 5April 8, 4:00PM
    Rd 6April 11, 8:00PM
    Rd 4April 5, 8:00PM
    Rd 9April 21, 4:00PM
    Rd 7April 14, 8:00PM
    Rd 8April 17, 8:00PM
    Rd 10April 23, 8:00PM
    Rd 11April 27, 8:00PM
    Rd 12April 30, 8:00PM
    Rd 13May 4, 8:00PM
    Rd 14May 6, 8:00PM
  • Offer 2 – Gadget Giveaway: Players must accumulate a deposit of at least INR 20,000 on their OW Sports or Dafa Sports account and wager it once within the promo period.
  • Gadget Giveaway will run from March 7 to May 12.
  • Required turnover for both offers is calculated from IPL 2019 matches only.
  • The prize winners will be announced one week after the promotion period has finished. A Dafabet representative will be in contact to collect valid delivery and mobile details.
  • Winners need to confirm the delivery details within 3 days from the date of contact. If winner cannot do such thing, he will disqualify for the item prize.
  • Upon request the winning players can convert the prize into a free bet bonus. The bonus amount will hold a 1x WR before a successful withdrawal or fund transfer can be made.
    PrizesConversion
    iPhone XS MaxINR 50,000
    1x wagering requirement
    HP OmenINR 60,000
    1x wagering requirement
  • Wagering Requirement: 1x on odds 1.50 and above to be able to withdraw. Draw, pending, voided, refunded bets on Jackpot Bet will not count towards any wagering requirement calculation.
  • Multiple accounts will not be considered for this promotion and may face further consequence.
  • Promotions General T&Cs apply.
X
Enter your username and email address to register your entry!

Please enter a valid Dafabet Username

NO ACCOUNT YET? CLICK HERE TO JOIN NOW

X
Thank you for your submission!
Remember to place your bets to validate your entry.
Bet Now
Round 2 Will be available on
0
DAYS
0
HOURS
0
MINUTES
0
SECONDS
REGISTER NOW
TERMS AND CONDITIONS